Rounds and servers

Battleship Skirmish

Team ships. Sink the other side.

Battleship Skirmish in [πŸŽƒ] Epic Minigames

Battleship Skirmish: Team ships. Sink the other side. Get it by Round rotation. Use it to Stay on your ship and fire at theirs.

What is Battleship Skirmish?

Each player has a ship. Shoot the other team's ships with cannons. A writeup gives about 120 seconds and a medium difficulty tag for the team version.

Published facts

Battleship Skirmish facts
FactValue
NameBattleship Skirmish

How do you get Battleship Skirmish?

Round rotation.

How do you use Battleship Skirmish?

Stay on your ship and fire at theirs.

FAQ

Battleship Skirmish questions

Is Epic Minigames free?

Yes. The experience is free on Roblox. Coins, gears, pets, effects, and titles can be earned in game. Robux options exist for coin bundles, some chests, Pro access, and minigame choices.

How many minigames are there?

The experience description updated 18 October 2026 says 142. Older pages used 140, 139, 134, or 132. Use the live description for the current count.

Do cosmetics help you win?

No. Pets, effects, titles, death effects, and code rewards change how you look. Wins come from the round objective.

Where do new codes get announced?

TypicalType posts update codes on X, and the Typical Games Roblox community is the official group linked from the experience. Redeem strings only inside the green Shop menu.